Stammbaumprojekt Roth und verwandte Familien

Josephus BaxAge: 79 years18481928

Name
Josephus Bax
Given names
Josephus
Surname
Bax
Also known as
Joseph Henry Bax
Birth October 15, 1848 27 20
Shared note: Geburt & Taufe am gleichen Tag
Birth of a brotherJodocus Heinrich Bax
March 31, 1851 (Age 2 years)
Shared note: Geburt & Taufe am gleichen Tag
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Henricus Bax
September 7, 1852 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Bax
1853 (Age 4 years)

Death of a brotherJoseph Bax
1853 (Age 4 years)

Death of a brotherJodocus Heinrich Bax
April 3, 1854 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Catherine Bax
July 11, 1854 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Ann Bax
July 21, 1856 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Bax
May 31, 1858 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherBernard Bax
April 1, 1860 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherHerman Henry Bax
April 4, 1862 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherFrank Bax
April 22, 1864 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Bax
1866 (Age 17 years)

Death of a brotherHenry Bax
1866 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Francisca Bax
December 3, 1868 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Bax
1870 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a brotherJoseph John Bax
1871 (Age 22 years)
MarriageMarie Caroline WulffView this family
November 11, 1873 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Josepha Bax
April 11, 1877 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Bax
April 11, 1877 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margaret Elizabeth Bax
October 13, 1879 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Catherine Bax
October 26, 1879 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Bax
before 1880 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#4
John Bernard Bax
August 2, 1882 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Henry Frank Bax
June 19, 1885 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Bernard Liborius Bax
1886 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Mary Anna Bax
February 10, 1889 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Robert Joseph Bax
November 5, 1890 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Johanna Elizabeth Bax
November 7, 1891 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Josepha Catherine Bax
February 11, 1898 (Age 49 years)
Death of a brotherBernard Bax
August 12, 1902 (Age 53 years)
Death of a motherAnna Agnes Angela Wieneke
March 16, 1905 (Age 56 years)
Death July 27, 1928 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 13, 1848Delbrück
5 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
Jodocus Heinrich Bax
Birth: March 31, 1851 30 22Delbrück
Death: April 3, 1854Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
3 years
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
Anna Catherine Bax
Birth: July 11, 1854 33 25Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
Death: October 26, 1879Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
Henry Bax
Birth: May 31, 1858 37 29Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
Death: 1866Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
22 months
younger brother
Bernard Bax
Birth: April 1, 1860 39 31Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
Death: August 12, 1902Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
2 years
younger brother
Herman Henry Bax
Birth: April 4, 1862 41 33Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
Death: February 20, 1951Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Elizabeth Francisca Bax
Birth: December 3, 1868 48 40Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
Death: September 29, 1950Kansas City, Missouri, USA
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Family with Marie Caroline Wulff - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 11, 1873Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
3 years
daughter
Josepha Bax
Birth: April 11, 1877 28 22Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
Death:
daughter
Anna Bax
Birth: April 11, 1877 28 22Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
Death:
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
Mary Anna Bax
Birth: February 10, 1889 40 34Koeltztown, Osage County, Missouri, USA
Death:
21 months
son
1 year
daughter
6 years
daughter

Birth

Geburt & Taufe am gleichen Tag