Stammbaumprojekt Roth und verwandte Familien

Christoph Kamertöns1846

Name
Christoph Kamertöns
Given names
Christoph
Surname
Kamertöns
Also known as
Christoph Kammertöns
Birth September 8, 1846 35 30
Baptism September 10, 1846 (Age 2 days)
Note: KB Verl, St. Anna
Birth of a brotherJohann Bernard Kamertöns
December 11, 1848 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Bernard Kamertöns
December 12, 1848 (Age 2 years)
Note: KB Verl, St. Anna
Birth of a brotherJoseph Kamertöns
May 2, 1851 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherJoseph Kamertöns
May 3, 1851 (Age 4 years)
Note: KB Verl, St. Anna
Birth of a sisterTheresia Kamertöns
March 7, 1853 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterTheresia Kamertöns
March 8, 1853 (Age 6 years)
Note: KB Verl, St. Anna
Birth of a sisterAnna Maria Kamertöns
August 14, 1857 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnna Maria Kamertöns
August 16, 1857 (Age 10 years)
Note: KB Verl, St. Anna
Death of a maternal grandfatherHeinrich Hanshermliemke
October 15, 1861 (Age 15 years)
Religious marriageGertrud Catharina WerlemannView this family
November 27, 1873 (Age 27 years)
Note: KB Verl, St. Anna
Birth of a son
#1
Franz Kamertöns
September 4, 1874 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a sonFranz Kamertöns
September 6, 1874 (Age 27 years)
Note: KB Verl, St. Anna
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 13, 1842Verl
1 year
elder sister
15 months
elder brother
22 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
22 months
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with Gertrud Catharina Werlemann - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 27, 1873Verl
9 months
son
Johann Heinrich Pähler + Gertrud Catharina Werlemann - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: November 15, 1866Verl

Baptism

KB Verl, St. Anna Zitat Einzelheiten: Band 18, Seite 208 Text: Nr.: 114 Taufname: Christoph Tag der Geburt: 8. September 1846, 12 Uhr Mittags Ob ehelich: ehelich Name und Stand Vater: Colon Franz Kamertöns Name Mutter: Anna Maria Hanshermliemk Wohnort: Sende Tag der Taufe: 10. September 1846 Name des Pfarrers: Joseph Kleine Taufzeugen: Christoph Kamertöns, Vaters Bruder

Marriage

KB Verl, St. Anna Zitat Einzelheiten: Band 24, Seite 97 Text: Nummer: 37 Vor- und Zuname des Bräutigams: Christoph Kammertöns Name, Stand und Wohnort des Vaters: Franz Kammertöns, Maria Hansmeier, Colon in Sende Alter des Bräutigams: 26 Jahre Einwilligung der Eltern: die Eltern mündlich ob schon verehelicht gewesen: nicht verheiratet Vor- und Zuname der Braut: Gertrud Pähler in Verl Name, Stand und Wohnort des Brautvaters: Peter Werlemann, Clara Rolf in Münster Alter der Braut: 25 Jahre Einwilligung der Eltern: das Gericht den 21. November 1873 ob schon verehelicht gewesen: Witwe Tag der Copulation: 27. November 1873 Name des Predigers: Kleine, Pfarrer Namen der Zeugen: Küster Poll, Heinrich Rüterbories